Train Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Beijing, Train Ticket Booking Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island,  Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Beijing-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island

Now, you could travel from Beijing to Sanya by train or back to Beijing by train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island. Train from Sanya Hainan Island to Beijing China lasts 34 hours and 56 minutes. The train from Sanya to Beijing passes the following cities including Haikou, Zhanjing (You could travel from Zhanjing to Guilin Yangshuo by train), Guangzhou East (travel to Shenzhen or Hong Kong), Changsha, Wuhan, Zhenzhou & Shijiazhuang . More details, please find the following timetable and rate summery for train from Sanya to Beijing. It is very often that the train from Beijing to Sanya delays for around 2 hours.


Sanya-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY432+10%, hard sleeper CNY774+10%, Soft Sleeper CNY1278+10%.


Haikou-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY361+10%, hard sleeper CNY662+10%, soft sleeper CNY1102+10%


Train Beijing-Sanya Schedule & Time Table:

Train No.
Departure city/time
Arrival city/time
Arrival City/Time
T201
Beijing/18:16
Haikou/01:46

Sanya/05:12

T202
Sanya/19:28
Haikou/22:53

Beijing/06:34

 

For your information, it is very hard to book even a seat during Public Holiday. All train tickets are available for sale only 10 days in advance. So don't rely on the train tickets during the public holiday or peak season when schools start or finish as most university students travel by train. We could book you train tickets from Sanya to Beijing even before your arrival in Sanya or Haikou. Please contact us or email to holiday@sunnysanya.com if you need any further information.


Train from Sanya Hainan Island  to Beijing lasts 34 hours and 56 minutes Daily. You could but tickets from Sanya to any of the the listed cities below.

Train number:T202 from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Beijing

Station Name

Departure Time

Distance from Sanya in KM

Sanya Hainan Island

19:35

0

Dongfang Hainan Island

20:48

157

Haikou Hainan Island

22:53

363

Xuwen Guangdong

01:47

556

Zhanjiang West Guangdong

03:04

669

Maoming Guangdong

04:58

786

Zhaoqing Guangdong

08:01

1048

Foshan Guangdong

09:07

1135

Guangzhou Guangdong

09:52

1157

Shaoguan Guangdong

12:03

1378

Chengzhou Hunan

13:39

1531

Changsha Hunan

17:05

1864

 Wuhan Hubei

20:27

2226

Zhengzhou Henan

01:06

2762

Shijiazhuang Hebi

04:22

3174

Beijing West

arrival at 06:34

3451

 

Train from Beijing to Sanya Hainan Island lasts 34 hours and 56 minutes Daily. You could travel by train from the listed cities to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island.

Train number:T201 from Beijing to Sanya

station name

Departure Time

Distance from Beijngin KM

Beijing West

18:10

0

Shijiazhuang Hebei

20:38

277

Zhengzhou Henan

23:54

689

Wuchang Hubei

04:30

1225

Changsha Hunan

07:47

1587

Chenzhou Hunan

11:08

1920

Shaoguan Guangdong

12:44

2073

Guangzhou Guangdong

15:11

2294

Foshan Guangdong

15:38

2316

Zhaoqing Guangdong

16:43

2403

Maoming Guangdong

19:38

2665

Zhanjiang West Guangdong

21:18

2782

Xuwen Guangdong

22:38

2895

Haikou Hainan Island

01:58

3088

Dongfang Hainan Island

03:55

3294

Sanya Hainan Island

Arrival in Sanya at 05:12

3451

 

Train Travel Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya

 Haikou Hainan Island China to Beijing China, Train Ticket Booking Beijing-Sanya

 Haikou Hainan Island, Train Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Beijing-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island

 

Hainan Island Travel Guide

Contact Caddie Now

 

 Mobile: +86-1380-7535-200

 E-mail: caddie@sunnysanya.com

 wechat:13807535200

Miss World Sanya 2015
Hotel & Flight Packages to Sanya

Hainan Island Travel Guide 

Get to Hainan Island 
Hainan Island Location

Hainan Transportation Guide
Culture & Festivals of Hainan
Hainan General Travel Tips
Hainan Island China Cuisines
Hainan Island Animals 
Hainan Island Golf Clubs

Sanya Travel Guide

Get into Sanya

Get around in Sanya

Sanya Popular Beaches

Sanya's Climate
Best holiday time in Sanya
Sanya Shopping Tips

Sanya Popular Restaurants
Sanya Days Tours
Sanya Night life & Bars

Sanya Golfing Packages

Sanya Airport Services

Sanya Serviced Apartments

Hainan Cities & Towns
Haikou-Commercial Center
Sanya-Tropical Beach Destination
Wuzhishan-National Rainforest
Riyuebay ASP Longboard Championship