Train Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Beijing, Train Ticket Booking Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island,  Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Beijing-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island

Now, you could travel from Beijing to Sanya by train or back to Beijing by train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island. Train from Sanya Hainan Island to Beijing China lasts 37 hours and 38 minutes. The train from Sanya to Beijing passes the following cities including Haikou, Zhanjing (You could travel from Zhanjing to Guilin Yangshuo by train), Guangzhou (travel to Shenzhen or Hong Kong), Changsha, Wuhan, Zhenzhou & Shijiazhuang . More details, please find the following timetable and rate summery for train from Sanya to Beijing. It is very often that the train from Beijing to Sanya delays for around 2 hours.


Sanya-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY435+10%, hard sleeper CNY746+10%, Soft Sleeper CNY1272+10%, Superior Sleeper CNY2224+10%.

Haikou-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY364.5+10%, hard sleeper CNY639.5+10%, soft sleeper CNY1105.5+10%,Superior Sleeper CNY1973.5+10%.


Train Beijing-Sanya Schedule & Time Table:

Train No.
Departure city/time
Arrival city/time
Arrival City/Time
T201
Beijing/17:54
Haikou/04:32

Sanya/08:55

T202
Sanya/17:08
Haikou/21:30

Beijing/06:46

 

For your information, it is very hard to book even a seat during Public Holiday. All train tickets are available for sale only 10 days in advance. So don't rely on the train tickets during the public holiday or peak season when schools start or finish as most university students travel by train. We could book you train tickets from Sanya to Beijing even before your arrival in Sanya or Haikou. Please contact us or email to caddie@sunnysanya.com  if you need any further information.


Train from Sanya Hainan Island  to Beijing lasts 37 hours and 38 minutes Daily. You could buy tickets from Sanya to any of the the listed cities below.

Train number:T202 from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Beijing

Station Name

Departure Time

Distance from Sanya in KM

Sanya Hainan Island 三亚

17:08

0

Dongfang Hainan Island 东方

18:44

157

Haikou Hainan Island 海口

21:30

363

Zhanjiang West Guangdong 湛江西

02:26

669

Maoming Guangdong 茂名

03:47

786

Zhanjiang Guangdong 肇庆

06:40

1048

Foshan Guangdong 佛山

08:05

1135

Guangzhou Guangdong 广州

08:50

1157

Shaoguan East Guangdong 韶关东

11:12

1378

Chenzhou Hunan 郴州

12:50

1531

Changsha Hunan 长沙

16:30

1864

 Wuchang Hubei 武昌

20:09

2226

Zhengzhou Henan 郑州

00:52

2762

Shijiazhuang Hebi 石家庄

04:15

3174

Beijing West  北京西

arrival at 06:46

3451

 

Train from Beijing to Sanya Hainan Island lasts 39 hours and 1 minutes Daily. You could travel by train from the listed cities to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island.

Train number:T201 from Beijing to Haikou & Sanya Hainan Island

station name

Departure Time

Distance from Beijngin KM

Beijing West 北京西

17:54

0

Shijiazhuang Hebei 石家庄

20:24

277

Zhengzhou Henan 郑州

23:53

689

Wuchang Hubei 武昌

04:33

1225

Changsha Hunan 长沙

08:07

1587

Chenzhou Hunan 郴州

11:40

1920

Shaoguan East Guangdong 韶关东

13:21

2073

Guangzhou Guangdong 广州

16:02

2294

Foshan Guangdong 佛山

16:30

2316

Zhaoqing Guangdong 肇庆

17:39

2403

Maoming Guangdong 茂名

20:31 2665

Zhanjiang West Guangdong 湛江西

21:55

2782

Xuwen Guangdong 徐闻

00:15

2895

Haikou Hainan Island 海口

04:54

3088

Dongfang Hainan Island

07:03

3294

Sanya Hainan Island

Arrival in Sanya at 08:55

3451

 

 

Train Travel Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya

 Haikou Hainan Island China to Beijing China, Train Ticket Booking Beijing-Sanya

 Haikou Hainan Island, Train Beijing-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Beijing-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island