Travel by Train from Sanya Haikou Hainan Island China to Guangzhou/Canton
Train Ticket Booking Guangzhou-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island, Train Guangzhou-/Canton Sanya Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Guangzhou-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island


Now, you could travel from Canton/Guangzhou Guangdong Province China to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island by train. The trains from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Guagnzhou pass by the following cities including Zhanjing (You could travel from Zhanjing to Guilin Yangshuo by train), Guangzhou East Station (travel to Shenzhen or Hong Kong by train from here). More details, please find the following timetable and rate summery for train from Sanya/Haikou to Guangzhou.


Sanya-Guangzhou Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY209+10%, soft seat CNY328+10%, hard sleeper CNY377+10%, Soft Sleeper CNY576+10%.


Haikou-Guangzhou Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY138+10%, soft seat CNY215+10%, hard sleeper CNY265+10%, soft sleeper CNY400+10%

There are 3 trains daily Guangzhou --- Haikou/Sanya within 15 hours:

Train No.

Departure city/time

Arrival city/time

Arrival City/Time

K407

Guangzhou/21:20

Haikou/08:54

Sanya/12:39

K408

Sanya/23:55

Haikou/03:59

Guangzhou/14:56

K511
Guangzhou/06:56
Haikou/18:27

Sanya/22:17

K512
Sanya/16:50
Haikou/20:42
Guangzhou East/08:33
T201
Guangzhou/15:16
Haikou/01:46

Sanya/05:12

T202
Sanya/19:28
Haikou/22:53

Guangzhou/09:26

It is much easier for us to book the train tickets from Sanya to other destinations in China. For your information, it is very hard to book even a seat during Public Holiday. All train tickets are available for sale only 10 days in advance. So don't rely on the train tickets during the public holiday or peak season when schools start or finish as most university students travel by train. There are more than 10 flights daily Guangzhou-Sanya or Haikou-Guangzhou. Prices range from CNY300/person-CNY870/person. We could help you with the train tickets booking departure from Sanya or Haikou, and you pick up the tickets in Sanya. Please contact us or email to holiday@sunnysanya.com if you need any further information.


Train from Sanya Hainan Island to Guangzhou lasts 15 hours and 14 minutes Daily.

Sanya/Haikou to Guangzhou Train number:K408

Station name

Departure time

Sanya Hainan Island

23:55

Dongfang Hainan Island

01:30

Haikou Hainan Island

03:59

Xuwen Guangzhou

06:53

Zhanjiang West Guangzhou

08:10

Maoming East Guangdong

10:24

Zhaoqing Guangdong

13:18

Foshan Guangdong

14:29

Guangzhou Guangdong

arrival 14:56

 

Train from Guangzhou to Sanya Hainan Island lasts 15 hours and 14 minutes Daily. You could travel from any of the listed cities to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island by train.

Guangzhou to Sanya Train number:K407

Sation name

Departure Time

Guangzhou Guangdong

21:25

Foshan Guangdong

21:54

Zhaoqing Guangdong

23:07

Maoming East Guangdong

 

02:00

Zhanjiang West Guangdong

04:11

Xuwen Guangdong

05:30

Haikou Hainan Island

09:06

Dongfang Hainan Island

11:10

Sanya Hainan Island

arrival 12:39

 

Travel by Train from Sanya Haikou Hainan Island China to Guangzhou China, Train Ticket Booking Guangzhou-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Train Guangzhou-Sanya Haikou Hiainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Guangzhou-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island