Train Travel Shanghai to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Shanghai, Train Ticket Booking Shanghai-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Train Shanghai-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Shanghai-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island

Now, you could travel from Shanghai to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island by train or back to Shanghai by train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island within 36 hours (2 nights and 1 day). Train from Sanya Hainan Island to Shanghai lasts for 36 hours and 27 minutes.
The train from Sanya to Shanghai passes the following cities including Haikou, Zhanjiang (You could travel from Zhanjiang to Guilin Yangshuo by train), Guangzhou East (travel to Shenzhen or Hong Kong from here by train or bus), Jiangxi Province, Zhejiang Province, and finally to Shanghai. You could buy tickets to any cities listed below from Sanya or Haikou Hainan Island


Sanya --- Shanghai Train (Shanghai Southern Train Station) Cost/person:
hard seat CNY384+10%, hard sleeper CNY692+10%


Harikou --- Shanghai Train (Shanghai Southern Train Station) Cost/person:
hard seat CNY313+10%, hard sleeper CNY580+10%
 

Train No.
Departure city/time
Arrival city/time
Arrival City/Time
K511 Shanghai South Station/09:50
Haikou/18:27

Sanya/22:17

K512
Sanya/16:50
Haikou/20:32
Shanghai South Station/5:43
 

 

Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Shanghai last 36 hours daily

Train number:K512 from Sanya to Shangha South Train Station

Station name

Departure Time

Sanya Hainan Island

16:50

Dongfang Hainan Island

18:21

Haikou Hainan Island

20:42

Xuwen  Guangdong Province

23:39

Zhanjiang West Guangdong Province

01:02

Maoming East Guangdong Province

03:23

Zhaoqing Guangdong Province

06:38

Foshan Guangdong Province

08:14

Guangzhou Guangdong Province

09:00

Shaoguan Guangdong Province

11:22

Shenzhou Hunan Province

13:09

Hengyang Hunan Province

15:17

Zhuzhou Hunan Province

16:57

Pingxiang Jiangxi Province

17:57

Xinyu Jiangxi Province

19:17

Yingtan Jiangxi Province

21:50

Shangrao Jiangxi Province

23:11

Quzhou Zhengjiang Province

00:24

Jinhua West Zhejiang Province

01:29

Zhuji Zhejiang Province

02:44

Hangzhou East Zhejinag Province

03:44

Jiaxing Shanghai

04:37

Shanghai South Station

arrival at 05:43

 

Train from Shanghai South Train Station to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island

Train number:K511 from Shanghai South Train Station to Sanya

station name

Departure Time

Shanghai South Train Station

09:50

Jiaxing Shanghai

10:39

Hangzhou East Zhejing Province

11:41

Zhuji Zhejing Province

12:35

Jinhua West Zhejing Province

13:45

Quzhou Zhejing Province

15:02

Shangrao Jiangxi Province

16:14

Yingtan iangxi Province

17:34

Xinyu iangxi Province

20:18

Pingxiang iangxi Province

21:42

Zhuzhou Hunan Province

23:06

Hengyang Hunan Province

00:56

Chenzhou Hunan Province

02:47

 Shaoguan Guangdong Province

04:32

Guangzhou Guangdong Province

07:18

Foshan Guangdong Province

07:48

Zhaoqing Guangdong Province

09:19

Maoming East Guangdong Province

12:21

Zhanjiang West Guangdong Province

14:15

Xuwen Guangdong Province

15:34

Haikou  Hainan Island

18:39

Sanya Hainan Island

arrival at 22: 17

 

It is much easier for us to book the train tickets from Sanya to Shanghai than Shanghai to Sanya. For your information, it is very hard to book even a seat during Public Holiday. All train tickets are available for sale only 10 days in advance. So don't rely on the train tickets during the public holiday or peak season when schools start or finish as most university students travel by train. There are more than 10 flights daily Shanghai-Sanya or Haikou-Shanghai. Prices range from CNY700/person-CNY1980/person.
We could book you train tickets Sanya or Haikou to Shanghai even before your arrival. Please contact us or email to holiday@sunnysanya.com if you need any further information.

Train Travel Shanghai to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Travel by Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island China to Shanghai China, Train Ticket Booking Shanghai-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Train Shanghai-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Shanghai-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island