Travel by Train from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island China to Changsha, Train Ticket Booking Changsha-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Train Changsha-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Changsha-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island


Now, you could travel from Changsha Hunan Province China to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island by train. The trains from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Changsha pass by the following cities including Zhanjiang (You could travel from Zhanjiang to Guilin Yangshuo by train). More details, please find the following timetable and rate summery for train from Sanya/Haikou to Changsha.


Sanya-Changsha Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY295+15%, hard sleeper CNY513+15%, Soft Sleeper CNY858+15%,Superior Soft Sleeper CNY1451+15%.


Haikou-Changsha Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY224.5+15%, hard sleeper CNY406.5+15%, soft sleeper CNY691.5+15%,Superior Soft Sleeper CNY1200.5+15%.

 

There are 3 trains daily Changsha --- Haikou/Sanya within 20 hours:

Train No.

Departure city/time

Arrival city/time

Arrival City/Time

K457

Changsha/20:56

Haikou/20:40

 

K458

Haikou/13:08

Changsha/11:19

 
Z201
Changsha/08:07
Haikou/04:32

Sanya/08:55

Z202
Sanya/17:08
Haikou/21:30
Changsha/16:24
K1167
Changsha/10:32
Haikou/08:00
 
K1168
Haikou/18:48
Changsha/16:40

 

Train from Haikou Hainan Island to Changsha last 18 hours 54 minutes daily

Train number:Z201 from Haikou to Changsha Train Station

Station name

Departure Time

Haikou Hainan Island 海口

21:30

Zhanjiang East Guangdong Province 湛江西

02:26

Maoming Guangzhou Province 茂名 03:47

Zhaoqing Guangdong Province 肇庆

06:40

Foshan Guangdong Province 佛山

08:05

Guangzhou Guangdong Province 广州

08:50

Shaoguan East Guangdong Province 韶关东

11:12
Chenzhou Hunan Province 郴洲 12:50
Changsha Hunan Province 长沙 16:30

 

Train from Changsha Train Station to  Haikou Hainan Island

Train number:Z202 from Changsha Train Station to Haikou

Station name

Departure Time

Changsha Hunan Province 长沙 08:07
Chenzhou Hunan Province 郴州 11:40
Shaoguan East Guangdong Province 韶关东 13:21
Guangzhou Guangdong Province 广州 16:02
Foshan Guangdong Province 佛山 16:30
Zhaoqing Guangdong Province 肇庆 17:39
Maoming Guangdong Province 茂名 20:31
Zhanjiang West Guangdong Province 湛江西 21:55
Xunwen Guangdong Province 徐闻 00:15
Haikou Hainan Island 海口 04:54

 

It is much easier for us to book the train tickets from Sanya to other destinations in China. For your information, it is very hard to book even a seat during Public Holiday. All train tickets are available for sale only 10 days in advance. So don't rely on the train tickets during the public holiday or peak season when schools start or finish as most university students travel by train. There are flights daily Changsha-Sanya or Haikou-Changsha. Prices range from CNY600/person-CNY1380/person. We could help you with the train tickets booking departure from Sanya or Haikou, then you can take the tickets from sales window of train station with your passport and  booking number which we will send you after we finish bookings. Please contact us or email to caddie@sunnysanya.com if you need any further information.


 

Travel by Train from Sanya Haikou Hainan Island China to Changsha China, Train Ticket Booking Changsha-Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island, Train Changsha-Sanya Haikou Hiainan Island Timetable and Prices/cost, Railway Changsha-Sanya Haikou Hainan Island